CLARIFICATION TEXT

This explanatory text has been prepared by The Company in accordance with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data ("LPPD") No.6698 and the Communiqué on Procedures and Principles Regarding Fulfillment of Disclosure Obligation.
 
 
Identity of Data Controller
 
Title of the Company : Tetracon Mim. Dek. Teks. Dan. Dış Tic Ltd. Şti.
 
Address : Zühtüpaşa Mah. Kördere Sok. Kurt Apt. No:17/4 Kadıköy/İSTANBUL
 
Phone : (0216) 550 00 81
 
Fax Number : (0216) 550 00 82
 
E-mail : tijen@designmixer.com.tr
 
Website : www.designmixer.com.tr
 
MERSİS : 0841039526700016
 
 
Purpose of Personal Data Processing
 
Your personal data may be processed in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the LPPD in order to 
collecting information about advertisements based on past visits to the website (www.desingmixer.com.tr) by users, optimizing and serving ads, providing a user-friendly experience on the Website, providing a better shopping experience, developing the commercial activities of the company, carrying out campaign and marketing activities, carrying out special promotional activities, customizing the advertisements published on the Website according to the interests of the Users, creating a database, conducting market researches, customizing the offered products and services according to interests and needs, the users who request can be registered to the site, organizing corporate communication activities by mail, telephone, cargo vehicles if needed (both electronically and physically), ensuring that our company's human resources operations can be carried out.
 
 
 To / Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Data Will Be Transferred
 
Your personal data may be transferred to the affiliates and business partners of the Company in the country or abroad, their successors, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private legal persons, legal and tax advisors, banks, independent auditors and service providers with whom they cooperate in order to carry out their commercial activities.
 
 
Legal Reason and Method of Collecting Personal Data
 
The Company will be able to process personal data without seeking explicit consent for legal reasons listed in sub-clauses c, e and f of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the KVKK:
 
ARTICLE 5 – (1) Personal data shall not be processed without obtaining the explicit consent of the data subject.
 
(2) Personal data may be processed without obtaining the explicit consent of the data subject if one of the below conditions exists:
 
a) It is expressly permitted by any law;
 
b) It is necessary in order to protect the life or physical integrity of the data subject or another person where the data subject is physically or legally incapable of giving consent;
 
c) It is necessary to process the personal data of parties of a contract, provided that the processing is directly related to the execution or performance of the contract;
 
ç) It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation which the controller is subject to;
 
d) The relevant information is revealed to the public by the data subject herself/himself;
 
e) It is necessary for the institution, usage, or protection of a right;
 
f) It is necessary for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.
The personal data in question can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through telephone, website, social media channels and similar platforms, and can be updated and processed during the time the Company's products and services are used.
 
- Signing up with www.designmixer.com.tr
 
- Shopping as a member of the www.designmixer.com.tr or shopping without membership 
 
- Participating in campaigns made by the Company  
 
- Filing a written and verbal complaint to the Company
 
- Job application and sending resume to the Company
 
 
 
Rights of Personal Data Owner Arising from the Law
 
In accordance with article 11 of the KVKK:
 
 (1) Everyone, in connection with herself/himself, has the right to;
 
a) Learn whether or not her/his personal data have been processed;
 
b) Request information as to processing if her/his data have been processed;
 
c) Learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose;
 
ç) Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred;
 
d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately;
 
e) Request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under article 7;
 
f) Request notification of the operations made as per indents (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred;
 
g) Object to occurrence of any result that is to her/his detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems;
 
ğ) Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data
 
by applying to the data controller.
 
If you send it to us through the communication channels specified in the attached Clarification Text, it will be concluded by the Company within 30 days at the latest, taking into account the legibility of your request according to the 2nd paragraph of the 13th article of the LPPD. However, if a different fee is requested by the personal data protection agency, this fee will be applied.
 
The data owner can submit his / her request to use his / her rights stated above by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. The data subject may transmit his / her request to exercise his / her rights mentioned above by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. It can deliver a signed copy of the form at www.designmixer.com.tr with a  ID descriptive document to Zühtüpaşa Mah. Kördere Sok. Kurt Apt. No:17/4 Kadıköy/İSTANBUL. It can be delivered by hand or via a notary channel or other methods specified in the LPPD.
 
Explicit Consent Approval
 
Application Form
payment payment